• Històrics
  • Històrics
  • Tastanoia
  • Maqpaper
  • Bstim
  • Aerosport 
  • Energètica

Program 2019

ALL WEEKEND

  • Meetings and exhibitions of light aircrafts, helicopters, paramotors, hang glidings, ultralights and autogyros.
  • Activities for children by Animan’s group.
  • Bar – Restaurant service
  • Drons’ exhibition zone
  • Visit to the airships that “save lives”:
  • o Sea Rescue ( Saturday from 11 to 16 ).
    o Generalitat Firemen
    o Mossos d’Esquadra (Catalan Police)
    o Medical Emergency Services


      SATURDAY

    • sat. 10:00 Opening
    • sat. 11:00 Conference ” Survival First Course” by the famous acrobatic pilot Mr.Castor Fantoba.
    • sat. 11:30 Opening ceremony with Honourable Mr. Damià Calvet., Territory and Sustainability Counsellor of Generalitat de Catalunya and local authorities.
    • sat. 12:00 Conference“ Regulatory framework applicable in the field of general aviation by Mr.Javier Asenjo, head of general aviation service and airfield works at AESA
    • sat. 13:00 Conference “Air-traffic controller: the job and its access” by secretary of formation at USCA (air controllers syndicate) Mr. José Puga.
    • sat. 14:00 Aeropaella, oberta a tothom, al preu de 10 € pel públic en general i 5 € per pilots i expositors
    • sat. 16:00 Workshop “Steamed up and bent (Entelat i reblat)” by Mr. Antonio Marcos from Aeronautic 2000
    • sat. 18:00 AIR FESTIVAL

    o PA-18 Super Cub, 10 minutes PILOT : Xavier Esteller.
    o SE5 replica,KIEBITZ, 14 minuts PILOTS: Alain Roy, Johannes Rumpf, François Leboeuf, Jaume Capell.
    o Large scale aeromodels
    o ZLIN MORAVAN, BUCKER, DORMIER DO-27, PILOTS: Daniel V. Gonzalez, Carlos Marti, Jose Llacer, Rafael Molina.
    o Acrobatics and ribbon cutting with Extra 330SC, PILOT: Alex Balcells .
    o Acrobatics and ribbon cutting with Sukoi SU-26, PILOT: Castor Fantoba.

  • sat. 19:00 Aero Chill-out, live music with SET DE VEU band, bar service, setting…..everything you want to end a great day.
  • sat. 21:00 Closure.
  • SUNDAY

  • sun. 10:00 Opening
  • sun. 10:30 Conference “Formation flying by sports pilots” by sports and army pilot Mr. Javier del Cid
  • sun. 11:15 Conference “Aeronautical photography” by Sr. Lino da Silva from Association Black Sheep Spotters.
  • sun. 12:00 AIR FESTIVAL:
  • o PA-18 Super Cub, PILOT : Xavier Esteller.
    o SE5 replica,KIEBITZ, PILOTS: Alain Roy, Johannes Rumpf, François Leboeuf, Jaume Capell.
    o Large scale aeromodels
    o ZLIN MORAVAN, BUCKER, DORMIER DO-27, PILOTS: Daniel V. Gonzalez, Carlos Marti, Jose Llacer, Rafael Molina.
    o Acrobatics and ribbon-cutting with Extra 330SC, PILOT: Alex Balcells .
    o Acrobatics and ribbon-cutting with Sukoi SU-26, PILOT: Castor Fantoba.

  • sun. 13:30 Autograph signing by Castor Fantoba and Alex Balcells, acrobatic pilots in the festival
  • sun. 14:00 Closure